Rice University
The Department of Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology at Rice
Faculty Post Docs Staff Graduate Students
EEB Department Directory

Mail Stop: 170
Building: Anderson Biology Labs
Phone: (713) 348-extension

 

Name Position Phone Lab
Phone
Office e-mail
Andrew Bibian
Graduate Student     103C andrew.j.bibian
Sreyasi Biswas
Graduate Student   6227 136B sreyasi.biswas
Teresa Bohner
Laboratory Technician   3924 103 tfb2
Patrick Clay
Graduate Student 2636 137B patrick.clay
Aldo Compagnoni
Post Doctoral Fellow   3924 136B Aldo.Compagnoni
Adrienne MS Correa
Lecturer 3054 135A ac53
Juan Diaz
Graduate Student   6227 205G Juan.C.Diaz
Christopher Dibble
Graduate Student   2636 105B Christopher.J.Dibble
Michelle Downey
Graduate Student 2636 103D mhdowney
Andrea Drager 
Graduate Student 2636 137 Andrea.p.drager
Amy Dunham
Assistant Professor 2792 2636 103B aed4
Scott Egan
Huxley Fellow 2619 211A scott.p.egan
Eslam Eshahat
Graduate Student   6227 137 Eslam.m.elshahat
Frank Fisher
Professor Emeritus 4917   203B fisher
Lauren Hanson
Dept. Coordinator 4919   130 lauren.hanson
Paul Harcombe
Professor Emeritus       harcomb
Diane Hatton
Project Coordinator 4913   130 rdh
Paul Havlak
Instructor   211C havlak
Valerie Huguet
Post Doctoral Researcher   3858 203 Valerie.M.Huguet
Emily Jones
Huxley Fellow 4182 211D eijones
Tom Jones
Instructor email
Michael Kohn
Assistant Professor 3779 6227 205A hmkohn
Zhenguo Lin
Huxley Fellow 3907 205B zhenguo.lin
Jie Lv
Graduate Student     136A Jie.Lv
Kevin Liu
Post Doctoral Fellow 6227 205 kevin.liu
Maria Meza-Lopez
Graduate Student 2570 2419 101 mmezalopez
Tom Miller
Assistant Professor 4218 103A Tom.Miller
Luay Nakhleh
Associate Professor 3959 3119 Duncan nakhleh
Brad Ochocki
Graduate Student   103D brad.ochocki
Nik Putnam
Assistant Professor     201D nputnam
Nick Rasmussen
Graduate Student   2636 105 nlr2
Onja Razafindratsima
Graduate Student 2636 103 ohr1
Haldre Rogers
Huxley Fellow 2877 135B haldre.s.rogers
Amber Roman
Laboratory Technician   2636 105 ar46
Volker Rudolf
Associate Professor 2834 2636 105A volker.rudolf
Ronald Sass
Professor Emeritus 4066   203A sass
Emily Schultz
Graduate Student   136B Emily.l.schultz
Yousif Shamoo
Associate Professor 5493 332 Keck shamoo
Jordan Sinclair
Post Doctoral Fellow 2636   Jordan.P.Sinclair
Evan Siemann
Professor and Chair 5954 2419 101A siemann
Michelle Sneck
Graduate Student 4218 103D Michelle.E.Sneck
Kate Snyder
Laboratory Technician   2636 101 Katherine.T.Snyder
Scott Solomon
Professor in Practice 2661 135C Scott.Solomon
Stephen Subtelny
Professor Emeritus 4923   215A subtelny
Benjamin Van Allen
Graduate Student   2636 105 Benjamin.G.Van.Allen
Kimberly Vincent
Graduate Student 2301 136B Kim.Vincent
Elizabeth Wandrag
Post Doctoral Fellow       Elizabeth.M.Wandrag
Jia-Xing Yue
Graduate Student       yjx
Andrea Zorbas
Department Administrator 4499   130C zorbas